Konzerte des Männerchor Frohsinn

  Jahr     Solist/Solisten  
  1946     Fritz Gries, Tenor, Wuppertal  
  1947     Peter Nohl, Helden-Bariton, Kölner Opernhaus  
  1948     Herinrich Schlusnus, Kammersänger  
  1949     Peter Anders, Kammersänger  
  1950     Franz Völker, Kammersänger  
  Else Müller, Sopran  
  Knabenchor St. Martin, Oberlahnstein  
  Rheinische Philharmonie  
  1951     Albert Weikenmeier, Opernsänger am Kölner Opernhaus  
  1952     Albert Weikenmeier, Opernsänger am Kölner Opernhaus  
  Knabenchor St. Martin, Oberlahnstein  
  1953     Georges Athàna, Tenor, Kölner Opernhaus  
  1954     Pieter van den Berg, Bass, Stadttheater Koblenz  
  1955     Werner Hohmann, Konzertsänger, Wuppertal  
  1956     Liselotte Hammes, Konzertsängerin, Siegburg  
  1957     Walter Schönfeld, Opernsänger, Wuppertal  
  1958     Reinhold Bartel, Opernsänger am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1959     Helmut Schorr, Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1960     Irene Klinger, Sopran am Stadttheater Koblenz&nsbp; 
  Herbert Kranz, Bariton  
  1962     Gerhard Misske, Bariton am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  Sadako Sasaki, Liedersängerin, Tokio/Japan  
  1963     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Wilma Funken, Sopran  
  Christoph Norbert, Bass  
  1964     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Reinhold Bartel, Tenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  Adi Kaltwasser, Tenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  Peter Roth-Ehrang, Bass an der Staatsoper Hamburg
  1965     Adi Kaltwasser, Tenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1966     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Wilfried Plate, Tenor an der Staatsoper Hamburg  
  1967     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Christoph Norbert, Bass  
  Käthe Kaltbeizel-Hirsch, Sopran  
  1968     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Wilfried Plate, Tenor an der Staatsoper Hamburg  
  Wolfgang Frey, Tenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1969     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Margarita Kyriaki, Sopran, Graz  
  1970     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  1971     Konzert der Schell'schen Chöre in der Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz  
  Liane Synek, Sopran am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  Eduard Wollnitz, Bass  
  1973     Walter Grims, Bariton am Staatstheater Wiesbaden<  
  Horst Böhm, Tenor  
  1975     Kurt Böhme, Bass an der Staatsoper München  
  Herbert Kranz, Bariton  
  Horst Böhm, Tenor  
  Anita Prangenberg  
  1977     Rheinhard Leisenheimer, Tenor an den Städt. Bühnen Hagen  
  Horst Fiehl, Baritor  
  1978     Elisabeth Szemzö, Sopran am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  Erwin Kurtz, Bariton  
  1979     Hardy Wolff an der Orgel  
  1980     Heeresmusikkoprs 300 - Bläseroktett  
  1981     Inge Fürst, Sopran  
  Philipp Gander, Tenor  
  Chor des Staatl. Gymnasiums Oberlahnstein  
  1982     Elisabeth Szemzö, Sopran  
  Dr. Werner Schäfer, Bass  
  1983     Walter Schäfer, Bariton  
  Heeresmusikkorps 300  
  1984     Kirchenkonzert, Erstaufführung MARAN-ATHA in der Barbara-Kirche Niederlahnstein  
  Kirchenkonzert in der Pfarrkirche St. Martin, Oberlahnstein  
  1985     Nadine Secunde, Sopran am Kölner Opernhaus  
  Manfred Klein, Bass am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1986     Dortmunder Jugendchor  
  Heeresmusikkoprs 300  
  1987     Peter Bahrig, Heldentenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1988     Kirchenkonzert in der Pfarrkirche St. Martin, Oberlahnstein  
  Bläser-Ensemble  
  Heeresmusikkorps 300  
  1989     Edeltraud Kahn, Sopran am Staatstheater Heidelberg  
  Claus-Peter Schweikart, Bariton am Stadttheater Trier  
  1990     Elsbeth Reuter, Sopran am Stadttheater Gießen  
  Christian Hees, Tenor am Stadttheater Gießen  
  1991     Günter Wewel, Kammersänger  
  1992     Peter Edelmann, Bariton an der Deutschen Oper Berlin  
  1993     Nadine Secunde, Sopran am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  Erich Syri, Bass am Nationaltheater Mannheim  
  1994     Limburger Domsingknaben  
  1995     Dawn Stone Voß, Sopran, New York  
  Girard Rhoden, Tenor am Stadttheater Ulm
  1996     Scott Mac Allister, Tenor am Staatstheater Wiesbaden  
  1997     Erich Syri, Kammersänger am Nationaltheater Mannheim  
  Ralf Willershäuser, Tenor am Nationaltheater Mannheim  
  Zofia Rogola, Sopran am Stadttheater Hagen  
  1998     Abschlusskonzert von Adolf Wirz  
  Barbara Adams, Sopran, Coesfeld  
  Marita Heuse, Sopran am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  Girard Rhoden, Tenor am Stadttheater Ulm  
  Helmut Tromm, Tenor am Staatstheater Flensburg  
  Dieter Brencke, Bass  
  1998     Lukas Battis, Bass am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  Nagi El-Habashy, Cello, Königl. Sinfonieorchester Stockholm  
  1999     Ursula Targler, Sopran am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  2000     Lukas Battis, Bass am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  Olga Guina, Violine  
  2001     Peter Edelmann, Bariton an der Deutschen Oper Berlin  
  Stefanie Schwarzkopf, Flöte  
  2002     Johannes Kalpers, Tenor  
  Bernadette Solange-Baas, Harfe  
  2003     Andrea Bogner, Sopran am Staatstheater Darmstadt  
  Monica Mascus, Mezzosopran am Stadttheater Koblenz  
  2004     Magdalena Schäfer, Sopran  
  Markus Schäfer, Tenor  
  Célia Schann, Violine  
  2005     Singer Pur  
  Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Flügel  
  2006     Paul Armin Edelmann, Bariton, Wien  
  Siphiwe McKenzie, Sopran an der Oper Nürnberg
  2007     "Südwestpfälzer Kinderchor"  
  Gitarrenensemble "cantomano"
  2008     Deborah Sasson  
  Elena Spittler, Cello; Olga Turkot, Violine; Iwan Urwalow, Flügel
  2009     Volker Bengl, Tenor  
  Andreas Lübke, Flügel
  2010     Peter Edelmann, Bariton  
  Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel; Streichquintett der Rheinischen Philharmonie
  2011     Volker Bengl, Tenor  
  Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel; Olga Turkot, Geige
  2012     Eva Lind, Sopran  
  Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel; Streicher der Rheinischen Philharmonie
  2013     Limburger Domsingknaben  
  Bläserquintett Brass-five
  2014     Paul Armin Edelmann, Bariton  
  Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel
  2015     Anna Maria Kaufmann, Sopran  
  Inna Surhenko, Flügel; Elisabeth Derer, Flügel; Eugenia Kiba, Violine 
  2016     Peter Edelmann, Bariton  
  Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel; Streichquartett Mélange
  2017     Hana Lee, Sopran und Monica Mascus, Mezzosopran  
  Yuki Nagatsuka und Gerhard Wöllstein, Flügel
  2018     Stefan Lex, Tenor und Ensemble Pomp -A- Dur  
  Sigrid Althoff, Flügel
  2019     Eva Lind, Sopran  
  Yuki Nagatsuka, Flügel